RENAULT reviews
Filter
Add a reviewCommercial vehicles RENAULT
4.0
Reviews: 1
Performance
4.0
Reliability
4.0
Price
3.0
Safety
5.0
Convenience
4.0

Love It, But it’s thirsty
Commercial vehicles RENAULT D-Wide - 2021
4.0
4.0Performance
4.0Reliability
3.0Price
5.0Safety
4.0Convenience
Two winters hauling scrap metal with this French lady:starts first try at -20C, which is more than I can say for my ex! The DT11 gearbox is smoother than my grandpa’s moonshine, but diesel is fine. Cab? Basic but warm – miss cupholders though. Hydraulics slower when cold. Small tip: grease the PTO weekly or she’ll scream like a banshee.
Claude PrudommeJul 2025
Featured offers

Renault Magnum 480 MACK Tractor unit
Ask for price
2002, 642498 km, 4x2, Diesel, 2-axle
Netherlands

Renault T480 SC 4x2Tractor ADR SELECTION
27 500 EUR
2019, 497509 km, 4x2, Diesel, 2-axle
Croatia, Zagreb

Renault Magnum 480 Tractor unit
7 500 EUR
2006, 642498 km, 4x2, Diesel, 2-axle
Netherlands

RENAULT C520 10x4 Abschieber
29 900 EUR
2014, 667000 km, 10x4, Diesel
Switzerland, Othmarsingen

Renault Premium 270 13500 L 4 comp
17 250 EUR
2011, 273092 km, 4x2, Diesel
Belgium, Bree

Renault Premium 420dci-11400lt
13 490 EUR
323500 km, 4x2, Diesel, 2-axle
Iceland

Renault Trafic Renault Trafic 1.6 dCi T29 L2H2 Comfort Energy Airco Cruise 3 Zit
10 950 EUR
2016, 160841 km, Diesel
Netherlands, Roosendaal

Renault Master
6 900 EUR
2015, 241000 km, Diesel
Italy, Bolzano

Renault Master | Chłodnia -20/+20°C | ThermoKing V 400 | Freezer Box | Tiefkühlkoffer
Ask for price
2026, 1 km, Diesel
Poland, 41-909 Bytom